<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<rss version="2.0" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/">
<channel>
	<title>Under $10: Militaria.Name - World Military Auctions</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/</link>
	<description>Militaria.Name - World Military Auctions</description>
<image>
	<url>http://www.militaria.name/images/probidlogo.gif</url>
	<title>Militaria.Name - World Military Auctions</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/</link>
</image>

<language>en-us</language>
<copyright>Copyright Militaria.Name - World Military Auctions. The contents of this feed are available for non-commercial use only.</copyright>
<generator>http://www.militaria.name/</generator>
<!-- RSS-Items -->
<item>
	<title>WW2 German Navy Button - Original - AUD 4.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421445</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421445</guid>
	<description>Gold plated multi piece construction. Finely detailed, these buttons are used on a variety of Winter class uniforms, including Greatcoats. Shanks are complete and working. Very good condition, with no obvious damage. Marked - FEUERVERGOLDET (Fire gold plated) over 25 beside mm over C.TH.DICKE. The maker is C. Th. Dicke Co. of Ldenscheid. 25mm (0.98 inch) diameter. Please do not bid on this item if you live in a country that prohibits the import of such items. For example, items bearing a swastika cannot be sent to certain European countries. Please do not ask us to ignore such limitations, where they apply.No Reserve.</description>
    <dc:creator>Wehrmacht</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T06:36:32+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Insignia Buttons</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>WW2 German Navy Button - Original - AUD 4.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421442</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421442</guid>
	<description>Gold plated multi piece construction. Finely detailed, these buttons are used on a variety of Winter class uniforms, including Greatcoats. Shanks are complete and working. Very good condition, with no obvious damage. Marked - Stylised A over 25N.The maker is F.W. Assmann und Shne of Ldenscheid. 25mm (0.98 inch) diameter. Please do not bid on this item if you live in a country that prohibits the import of such items. For example, items bearing a swastika cannot be sent to certain European countries. Please do not ask us to ignore such limitations, where they apply.No Reserve.</description>
    <dc:creator>Wehrmacht</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T06:20:28+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Insignia Buttons</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>Replica Army/SS Camouflage Rank Patch - AUD 5.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421440</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421440</guid>
	<description>Embroidered. For rank of Oberleutnant/Obersturmfhrer Perfect for re-enactment use. Why risk a valuable original, when an item like this can do the job? Priced to sell</description>
    <dc:creator>AussieDave</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T06:17:01+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Medals Awards Copy ,Reenactment, Reproductions</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>WW2 German Belt Buckle Hook - ORs of All Services - Original - AUD 8.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421437</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421437</guid>
	<description>Aluminium construction. Standard Pattern for use with the external leather belt used by Other Ranks of all services. Was originally painted field grey/green, but 40% of paint now missing. Not Marked. Please do not bid on this item if you live in a country that prohibits the import of such items. For example, items bearing a swastika cannot be sent to certain European countries. Please do not ask us to ignore such limitations, where they apply.</description>
    <dc:creator>Wehrmacht</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T06:01:28+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Belts Equipment Belts Buckles</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>WW2 German Navy Button - Original - AUD 4.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421436</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421436</guid>
	<description>Gold plated multi piece construction. Finely detailed, these buttons are used on a variety of Winter class uniforms, including Greatcoats. Shanks are complete and working. Very good condition, with no obvious damage. Marked - Stylised A above surrounded by IM FEUER and VERGOLDET (In Fire - Gold plated).Beneath this is REICHSMARINE. The maker is F.W. Assmann und Shne of Ldenscheid. 25mm (0.98 inch) diameter. Please do not bid on this item if you live in a country that prohibits the import of such items. For example, items bearing a swastika cannot be sent to certain European countries. Please do not ask us to ignore such limitations, where they apply.No Reserve.</description>
    <dc:creator>Wehrmacht</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T06:00:29+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Insignia Buttons</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>WW2 German Belt Buckle Hook - ORs of All Services - Original - AUD 6.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421435</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421435</guid>
	<description>Aluminium construction. Standard Pattern for use with the external leather belt used by Other Ranks of all services. Slight corrosion on back, in an area hidden from view when in place on a belt. Was originally painted field grey/green, but 90% of paint now missing. Not Marked. Please do not bid on this item if you live in a country that prohibits the import of such items. For example, items bearing a swastika cannot be sent to certain European countries. Please do not ask us to ignore such limitations, where they apply.</description>
    <dc:creator>Wehrmacht</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T05:53:16+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Germany Belts Equipment Belts Buckles</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>Australian Blood Group patch on DPCU for A POS - AUD 10.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421427</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421427</guid>
	<description>Blood Group patch on DPCU for A POS Made to Current 2009 ADF Specifications and Size. Stitched construction on correct pattern DPCU material. Velcro backing. New I am an Australian Defence Force Contractor or Vendor. Military Units and Defence personnel, contact us for any of your Insignia needs.</description>
    <dc:creator>Ozabn</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T03:20:52+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Insignia Cloth</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing. Black on OD Green 1a - AUD 2.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421400</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421400</guid>
	<description>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing. Subdued on OD Green cotton material. Very Good condition.</description>
    <dc:creator>Ozabn</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T02:18:01+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Insignia Parachute Wings Badges Cloth</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing.Black on OD Green .1b - AUD 2.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421401</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421401</guid>
	<description>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing. Subdued on OD Green cotton material. Very Good condition.</description>
    <dc:creator>Ozabn</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T02:18:01+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Insignia Parachute Wings Badges Cloth</category>
</item>

<item>
	<title>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing. Subdued on Tan - AUD 3.00</title>
	<link>http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421402</link>
	<guid isPermaLink="true">http://www.militaria.name/auction_details.php?auction_id=421402</guid>
	<description>US Army Cloth Basic Grade Parachute wing. Subdued on Tan cotton material. Very Good condition.</description>
    <dc:creator>Ozabn</dc:creator>
	<dc:date>2010-09-06T02:18:01+00:00</dc:date>
    <category>Insignia Parachute Wings Badges Cloth</category>
</item>
<!-- / RSS-Items PHP/RSS -->
</channel>
</rss>
